Division 1 Playoff Brackets

Gold Bracket at Edison High School
             
             
             
             
      Mater Dei      
             
    Foothill Match 1 Mater Dei    
        25-15,25-19    
             
  Santa Margarita   Foothill   Mater Dei  
  25-19,25-11 San Juan Hills 25-21,25-19  
             
    Santa Margarita Match 2 San Juan Hills    
        20-25,25-17, 15-12    
             
Trabuco Hills     Santa Margarita     Mater Dei
25-21,14-25,15-12   Vista Murrieta   Champion
            25-18,25-18
    Trabuco Hills Match 3 Vista Murrieta    
        25-20,22-25,15-7    
             
  Trabuco Hils   Trabuco Hills   Vista Murrieta  
  25-18,25-22 Mira Costa 25-22,25-20  
             
    Great Oak Match 4 Mira Costa    
        25-9,26-28,15-12    
             
      Great Oak      
             
             
Silver Bracket at Newort Harbor High School
             
             
             
             
      Corona Del Mar      
             
    Corona Del Mar Match 1 LB Poly    
        25-20,25-13    
             
  Corona Del Mar   LB Poly   LB Poly   
  25-18,25-23 Liberty 25-22,25-20  
             
    Liberty Match 2 James Logan    
        25-20,25-20    
             
Corona Del Mar     James Logan     LB Poly
23-25,25-16,17-15   St. Josephs   25-21,25-23
             
    Murrieta Valley Match 3 St. Joesphs    
        25-18,25-20    
             
  Bingham   Murrieta Valley   St. Josephs  
  25-17,25-21 Bingham 25-18,25-18  
             
    Bingham Match 4 Huntington Beach    
        25-19,25-16    
             
      Huntington Beach      
             
             
             
             
             
Bronze Bracket at Huntington Beach   Copper Bracket at Corona Del Mar
                 
                 
                 
                 
  Santiago         J Serra    
                 
Tesoro   Santiago     Newport Harbor   J Serra  
    25-16,25-23         27-25,25-19  
  Tesoro         El Dorado    
  25-15,25-13         27-25,25-19    
                 
Santa Fe Christian         El Dorado      
      Beckman         Orange Lutheran
      25-21,26-24         25-23,25-20
San Clemente         Edison      
                 
  Temecula Valley         Edison    
  16-25,25-22,15-5              
    Beckman         Orange Lutheran  
Temecula Valley   21-25,25-14,15-11     ML King   26-24,31-29  
                 
  Beckman         Orange Lutheran    
                 
                 
  Santa Fe Christian         Newport Harbor    
                 
    Santa Fe Christian         Newport Harbor  
    25-22,25-12         20-25,25-23,15-10  
                 
  San Clemente         ML King