2020 Girls' Volleyball Schedule

Note: Schedule is currently being updated.  Check back for updated matches and times.

 

Date Opponent Location FS JV Var Bus  
8/12-8/14 Ann Kang Iolani Invitational Oahu, Hi -- -- TBD    
8/20 TBD   -- --      
8/25 Tesoro Edison 4:00 4:00 5:15    
8/27 El Dorado El Dorado TBD     --  
               
9/1

Trinity/Sunset Showcase (Varsity)

       Vs. Orange Lutheran

Los Alamitos     5:00 --  
9/3

San Clemente

San Clemente 5:00 5:00 6:15 --  
               
9/3 San Clemente Edison

4:30

Frosh B team plays after

4:30 5:45    
9/8 Santa Margarita Santa Margarita 3:30 4:30 5:15 --  
9/10 Los Alamitos Edison 4:30 4:30 5:45    
9/11-12 Dave Mohs Varsity Tournament Edison     TBD    
9/15 Huntington Beach - No return bus HBHS 4:30 4:30 5:45 --  
9/17 Fountain Valley  Edison 4:30 4:30 5:45    
9/19 Dave Mohs FS Tournament Edison TBD        
9/22 Marina Marina 4:30 4:30 5:45 --  
9/24 Newport Harbor Newport Harbor 4:30 4:30 5:45 --  
9/26 Dave Mohs JV Tournament Edison   TBD      
9/30 Corona Del Mar Edison 4:30 4:30 5:45    
10/2 Laguna Beach Laguna Beach 4:30 4:30 5:45 --  
10/6 Fountain Valley - No return bus Fountain Valley 4:30 4:30 5:45 --  
10/8 Marina Edison 4:30 4:30 5:45    
10/13 Newport Harbor Edison 4:30 4:30 5:45    
               
  ** denotes league contest